Cape-st-francis-sea-side-resort-accommodation


Accommodation, Conferencing and more at Cape St Francis, South Africa. 

Experience the Beauty of the Eastern Cape.

 
Arrival:  
 
Departure:  

PRIVACY POLICY

Malherbe Resort trading as Cape St Francis Resort will never spam you or give your personal data to anyone else. You can read our privacy policy detailed below. Your private information is safe with us.

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

 

Personal Information Collected

Malherbe Resort cc does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected on any of our systems will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

 

Collection Of Personal Information
The personal information we collect from Malherbe Resort cc will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  1. To process a reservation on the booking system
  2. To update you on the Terms and Conditions, including deposits and payment of balance amounts due and for customer support purposes.
  3. To process payments by way of a credit card with disclosed details
  4. To provide you with relevant product information.

 

We Protect Your Personal Information By:

  1. Restricting access to personal information.
  2. Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access.
  3. Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

 

Disclosure Of Personal Information
In exceptional circumstances, Malherbe Resort cc trading as Cape St Francis Resort may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Malherbe Resort cc trading as Cape St Francis Resort is committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles.


Collection Of Computer Data
When you visit Cape St Francis Resort’s website  our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  1. Your computer’s IP address
  2. Browser type
  3. Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  4. The pages with www.capestfrancis.co.za you visit
  5. The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site.

 

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Take note that our website makes use of “cookies” to automatically collect non-personal browsing habits and click patterns and to provide you with certain features on the website. If you do not wish for your information to be collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers which allows you to disable the cookie feature. If you do not disable the “cookie” feature, you consent to our use of the information collected by using that cookie.


Changes to the Privacy Policy
Malherbe Resort cc reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Malherbe Resort cc please contact us at seals@iafrica.com and we will resolve the issue.

Get in Touch


 seals@iafrica.com
 +27 (0) 42 298 0054
 +27 (0) 82 494 3755
 +27 (0) 42 298 0157
 Da Gama Way, Cape St Francis, 6313
 34 11’ 56.39" S  |  24 49’ 53.04" E


Beach Break
Sand Piper
Nautilus Place
Seagull Song
Fish Eagle
Moon Path
Village Break
Lighthouse
Sunset
Green-Pepper
Yellowood
Milkwood
Thyme
Tarragon
Club Break
Unit 77
Unit 70B
Unit 54
Unit 35
Unit 70A
Facilities
Reception
Joe Fish
Beach Break
Village Break
Club Break
Facilities
Exit Close
Sand Piper
Nautilus Place
Seagull Song
Fish Eagle
Moon Path
Lighthouse
Sunset
Green-Pepper
Yellowood
Milkwood
Thyme
Tarragon
Unit 77
Unit 70B
Unit 54
Unit 35
Unit 70A
Reception
Joe Fish

Our port elizabeth guest house

We are situated in Newington Street, Richmond Hill on a quiet tree-lined lane, filled with historic and gracefully restored buildings. The peace of the picturesque neighbourhood belies its location in central Port Elizabeth where the heartbeat of the city pulses nearby and the main N2 highway that charters motorists in and out the Bay is but a few streets down.

 

The saying goes that in Port Elizabeth nothing is more than 15 minutes away and with Richmond Hill this most definitely rings true. 

our Mozambique Resort

The waters warm, the sand is golden... and just a stone's throw away from your accommodation.  Offering 3 stunning beach villas, swimming pool and the ultimate in beach living, Casa Malcampo based in the small fishing village of Tofo, is your ideal Mozambique holiday destination.  For more information visit the Casa Malcampo website today!  If a European holiday is what you’re looking for then why not check out our stunning 5 bed Croatian Villa perched on the ocean’s edge set on the island of Lastovo.

accredited-accommodation-in-cape-st-francis-2

OK / Close